European Economic Cooperation Platform (EECP) Representatives Meeting with the EU Delegation
European Economic Cooperation Platform (EECP) representatives shared their views and comments with the EU Delegation, in terms of Georgia’s progress, thus contributing to the preparation of the Annual Report 2023.
The Delegation of the European Union is preparing the Annual Report 2023 on Georgia, in the framework of the Enlargement Package. This is the first report for Georgia. To prepare the report, the Delegation is conducting consultations with stakeholders.
The European Economic Cooperation Platform in Georgia (EECP) was established within an EU funded project to facilitate dialogue between representatives of the business sector, including BSOs/Bilateral Chambers/NGOs, IFIs, European diplomatic community and policy makers to develop a favorable social-economic climate and non-discriminatory, transparent business environment.
For detailed information please visit: