Graduation Ceremony of the Girls for Change Program
ProCredit Bank Georgia hosted the graduation ceremony of the Girls for Change Program.
Congratulations to 37 graduates of the training course. These future leaders were paired with mentors from businesses, diplomacy, civil society, and public policy. The participants also gained hands-on experience on important policy issues in Georgia’s economy: investment climate, digital currency, banking and entrepreneurship, tourism, women’s economic participation, and Georgia EU integration issues. Many of the graduates have also been selected for internships with public and private sector institutions.
Girls for Change is implemented by the EBA in cooperation with The USAID Economic Governance Program, the Parliament of Georgia and the Center for International Private Enterprise CIPE Europe & Eurasia.
Stay ahead in a rapidly world. Subscribe to Prysm Insights,our monthly look at the critical issues facing global business.