The use of the website is subject to the following terms and conditions:
The European Business Association Platform portal (hereinafter, referred to as the “EBA portal”) was created within the framework of the the project “Promoting European Business and Economic Interests in Georgia” supported by the European Union, implemented by the European Business Association (EBA). The EBA develops, maintains and administers the EBA portal.
The information published on the EBA portal is for informative purposes only, and shall in no way be read or understood to be exhaustive or official.
This website was produced with the support of the European Union. Its contents do not necessarily reflect the views of the European Union.
Users shall be responsible to acquaint themselves to the data coverage of the information provided on the website.
EBA takes no responsibility for any mistakes or omissions in the content of this website and further shall not be accountable for any kind of loss occurred while using this website.
Links to other websites are provided for convenience and informative purposes only. However, EBA undertake no responsibility or guarantee, either express or implied related to the authenticity or accuracy of any such information, documents, text, graphics and hyperlinks that users may find on these websites.
EBA shall not be responsible for any loss to business or profits, or for indirect, incidental or consequential damages that may arise out of use or inability to use the EBA portal.
Any use of the EBA portal is at the users’ sole risk. EBA, any of their respective employees, agents, third-party content providers or licensors do not warrant that the access or use of the EBA portal will be free from interruptions or errors.
Official Documents
Official documents published on this site are unofficial copies, provided for informational purposes only.