EU-Georgia Business Forum 2022
The European Business Association hosted the EU-Georgia Business Forum 2022 – main business event of the year.
The forum was attended by over 300 people, including the EU Ambassador to Georgia Carl Hartzell, representatives of the Georgian Parliament, Government, Business Support Organisations, European Businesses from different sectors, Diplomatic Corps, International Organizations and Financial Institutions.
The forum featured the presentation of the EU Business Climate Report 2022, prepared by the European Business Association.
In addition, the European Business Association presented to the audience the concept of the European Economic Cooperation Platform (EECP)
A specially arranged space was dedicated to B2B meetings between forum participants. The Trade show of products of successful European companies also took place at the same time
The EU-Georgia Business Forum was organized by the European Business Association within the framework of the project “Promoting European Business and Economic Interests in Georgia” supported by the European Union