Meet and Greet with the Czech Embassy and Czech Companies
The EBA together with the Embassy of the Czech Republic to Georgia jointly organized event – β€œπŒπžπžπ 𝐚𝐧𝐝 π†π«πžπžπ 𝐰𝐒𝐭𝐑 𝐭𝐑𝐞 π‚π³πžπœπ‘ π„π¦π›πšπ¬π¬π² 𝐚𝐧𝐝 π‚π³πžπœπ‘ π‚π¨π¦π©πšπ§π’πžπ¬β€œ
The event was opened by Mr. Ambassador Petr Mikyska and the Chairman of the EBA Mr. John Braeckeveldt. Deputy Head of Mission Ms. Jana GaΕ‘parΓkovΓ‘ briefed participants on the economic priorities of the Czech EU Presidency, the Director of Czech Trade Office in Georgia Mr. Ε tΔ›pΓ‘n JΓlek introduced the Agency services.
Attendees had the opportunity to introduce their companies. Alcadrain Georgia – ”Alcadrain GE” LLC, Movi Tbilisi, Eco-Bohemia LLC, GreenPack, Imereti AgroZone, Pullman Tbilisi Axis Towers presented their products and services to the audience.
The last part of the evening was dedicated to the informal networking with a glass of wine.
From September 2022, EBA will regularly organize meetings with European Embassies in order to promote European values, strengthen its European business network and accelerate trade relations with European countries.